- Brown St Celina, TN 38551
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at - Brown St, Celina, TN 38551 and is currently estimated at $223,000, approximately $111 per square foot. - Brown St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Clay County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Allred David and Danner Jackie
Bought by
Danner Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1988
Bought by
Davis Andrew and Davis Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1986
Bought by
Nixon Josephine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danner Jackie | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Andrew | $15,000 | -- | |
| Nixon Josephine | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,025 | $5,625 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,025 | $5,625 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $32,025 | $5,625 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $32,025 | $5,625 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $952 | $23,975 | $5,000 | $18,975 |
| 2020 | $529 | $23,975 | $5,000 | $18,975 |
| 2019 | $678 | $17,050 | $5,000 | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $678 | $17,050 | $5,000 | $12,050 |
| 2017 | $678 | $17,050 | $5,000 | $12,050 |
| 2016 | $669 | $16,850 | $5,000 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $669 | $16,850 | $5,000 | $11,850 |
| 2014 | $670 | $16,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map