E Roger Smith Ave Cortez, CO 81321
Studio
2
Baths
24,000
Sq Ft
2.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E Roger Smith Ave, Cortez, CO 81321. E Roger Smith Ave is a home located in Montezuma County with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Southwest Open Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Wu Jessica Shuyi
Bought by
Ballantine Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Elliott Marvin G
Bought by
Wu Jessica Shuyi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballantine Development Llc | $222,100 | -- | |
| Wu Jessica Shuyi | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $891,590 | $145,904 | $745,686 |
| 2024 | -- | $891,590 | $145,904 | $745,686 |
| 2023 | $0 | $891,590 | $145,904 | $745,686 |
| 2022 | $0 | $674,570 | $90,322 | $584,248 |
| 2021 | $29,298 | $674,570 | $90,322 | $584,248 |
| 2020 | $29,298 | $674,570 | $90,322 | $584,248 |
| 2019 | $29,298 | $674,570 | $90,322 | $584,248 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $29,298 | $674,570 | $90,320 | $584,250 |
| 2016 | $29,298 | $531,840 | $90,320 | $441,520 |
| 2015 | $26,895 | $2,897,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $32,656 | $531,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map