E10550 Joy Rd Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E10550 Joy Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $298,384. E10550 Joy Rd is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Baraboo High School and Living Hope Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $315,000 | $54,000 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $283,700 | $54,000 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $157,500 | $20,800 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $157,500 | $20,800 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $157,500 | $20,800 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $157,500 | $20,800 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map