NOT LISTED FOR SALE

E10571 Joy Rd Baraboo, WI 53913

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $277,847

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2017

Last sale price $122,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,552 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

Affordable country living is hard to find but here it is. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located on a quiet dead end with large farm field views from your back deck. Move in ready and all the appliances are included. Call today before it's too late.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Hays

RE/MAX Preferred License #58409-90 Listed on: 06/27/2017

RE/MAX Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Samanthia Brunker

Brunker Realty Group LLC License #56008-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,746

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,746

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

• Items Excluded: Personal Property
  • Items Included: Stove/oven, refrigerator, microwave, clothes washer, clothes dryer
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 141.2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 648
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 16x12, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18x14, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 9x7, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Den/Office
  • Other Room 1: Den/Office, Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Block foundation
  • Interior Amenities: Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Liquid propane
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Baraboo
  • Middle School: Jack Young
  • School District: Baraboo

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.47
  • Lot Description: Rural-in subdivision
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 1746
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2017
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-9.63%
Current Estimated Value
$251,462

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.76%
Original Mortgage
$118,340
Outstanding Balance
$21,870
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,592

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luetkens Jonathan $122,000 Knight Barry Title Svcs Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luetkens Jonathan $118,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold $122,000 -9.6% $81 / Sq Ft
06/27/2017 06/27/17 For Sale $135,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,532 $233,300 $26,700 $206,600
2024 $25 $233,300 $26,700 $206,600
2023 $1,857 $113,200 $8,800 $104,400
2022 $1,803 $113,200 $8,800 $104,400
2021 $1,740 $113,200 $8,800 $104,400
2020 $1,782 $113,200 $8,800 $104,400
2019 $1,704 $113,200 $8,800 $104,400
2018 $1,765 $113,200 $8,800 $104,400
2017 $1,783 $113,200 $8,800 $104,400
2016 $1,746 $113,200 $8,800 $104,400
2015 $1,723 $113,200 $8,800 $104,400
2014 $1,670 $113,200 $8,800 $104,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1807605

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 008-1624-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.