E112 3rd St Brodhead, WI 53520
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E112 3rd St, Brodhead, WI 53520 and is currently estimated at $334,333. E112 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Ronald R. Albrecht Elementary School, Brodhead Middle School, and Brodhead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,328 | $291,000 | $34,900 | $256,100 |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $291,000 | $34,900 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $291,000 | $34,900 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $268,000 | $30,100 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $231,400 | $23,900 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $231,400 | $23,900 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $48,900 | $23,900 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $621 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $652 | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $678 | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $687 | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $747 | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $747 | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map