Estimated Value: $298,000 - $419,126
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E1375 County Road Ww, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $351,532. E1375 County Road Ww is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Basil L Johnson Estate
Bought by
Johnson Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Basil Leroy
Bought by
Johnson Eric D and Johnson Janine M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eric D | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Eric D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $242,600 | $88,400 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $242,600 | $88,400 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $242,600 | $88,400 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $242,600 | $88,400 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $242,600 | $88,400 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $179,700 | $56,800 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $179,700 | $56,800 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $179,700 | $56,800 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $179,700 | $56,800 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,700 | $56,800 | $122,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,700 | $56,800 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map