Estimated Value: $400,000 - $516,123
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E1385 County Road Ww, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $478,281. E1385 County Road Ww is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Ott Lori K and Ott Gary J
Bought by
Pomputis Zachary L and Pomputis Miranda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomputis Zachary L | $352,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $333,000 | $77,300 | $255,700 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $333,000 | $77,300 | $255,700 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $333,000 | $77,300 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $333,000 | $77,300 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $333,000 | $77,300 | $255,700 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $208,900 | $56,300 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $208,900 | $56,300 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $208,900 | $56,300 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $208,900 | $56,300 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,900 | $56,300 | $152,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,900 | $56,300 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map