NOT LISTED FOR SALE

E14298 Paske Rd Baraboo, WI 53913

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $1,307,866

160 Acres
$4,339 Price per Acre
6,969,600 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2018

Last sale price $750,000

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,986 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2018

160 Acres of spectacular Recreational/Forest Land located in Sauk County. Various trees include: Red Oak, Red Maple, White Oak, White Ash, Hickory, Black Cherry, Black Walnut, and an assortment of additional miscellaneous trees. Numerous walking trails, and fabulous views. Parcels included in sale are: 018-0015-0000, 018-0016-0000, 018-0017-0000, 018-0018-0000

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelly Sprinkman

Sprinkman Real Estate License #57436-90 Listed on: 03/07/2018

Co-Listed By

Tya Kottler

Sprinkman Real Estate License #51915-90

Last Buyer's Agent

Tya Kottler

Sprinkman Real Estate License #51915-90

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $450

Lot Details

  • 160 Acre Lot
  • 4 Lots in the community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018-0017-00000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$450

Lot Details

160 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Greenfield
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Baraboo
  • Class: Lots & Acreage
  • Type: Lots & Acreage
  • Legal Description: S 1-11-7 SW SE 40.0A(MFL 40A PER D-74737

• Zoning: Rec
  • Number Of Lots: 4
  • Total Acres: 160
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Improvements Type: Res Bldg-Little/No Value
  • Net Taxes: 450
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 018-0017-00000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Lightfoot Robert and Lightfoot0 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lightfoot Robert and Lila S Lightfoot Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$694,289

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lightfoot Robert -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2018 04/11/18 Sold $750,000 -6.3% --
03/11/2018 03/11/18 For Sale $800,000 +6.7% --
03/10/2018 03/10/18 Off Market $750,000 -- --
03/07/2018 03/07/18 For Sale $800,000 -- --
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,365 $293,800 $190,000 $103,800
2024 $32 $293,800 $190,000 $103,800
2023 $3,058 $293,800 $190,000 $103,800
2022 $2,962 $293,800 $190,000 $103,800
2021 $2,336 $257,100 $190,000 $67,100
2020 $2,196 $113,100 $46,000 $67,100
2019 $1,463 $70,200 $46,000 $24,200
2018 $70 $0 $0 $0
2017 $225 $0 $0 $0
2016 $225 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 $174 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1824328

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 018-0017-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.