E18868 Adolph Rd Augusta, WI 54722
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E18868 Adolph Rd, Augusta, WI 54722 and is currently estimated at $314,500. E18868 Adolph Rd is a home with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School, Augusta Middle School, and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Witmer Aaron
Bought by
Laxson James G and Laxson Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,720
Outstanding Balance
$9,824
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,676
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laxson James G | $15,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laxson James G | $12,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,494 | $353,300 | $20,700 | $332,600 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $353,300 | $20,700 | $332,600 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $353,300 | $20,700 | $332,600 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $353,300 | $20,700 | $332,600 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $351,300 | $20,700 | $330,600 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $284,800 | $17,700 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $489 | $31,900 | $17,700 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $486 | $31,900 | $17,700 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $332 | $17,700 | $17,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $329 | $17,700 | $17,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,700 | $17,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,700 | $17,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map