E1925 Larson Rd Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $835,647
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E1925 Larson Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $697,882. E1925 Larson Rd is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Lyons Benjamin J and Lyons Catherine J
Bought by
Benjamin J And Catherine J Lyons Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Burgateda Gil and Burgateda Janice
Bought by
Lyons Benjamin J and Lyons Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin J And Catherine J Lyons Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyons Benjamin J | $560,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyons Benjamin J | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,745 | $485,200 | $52,000 | $433,200 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $399,600 | $52,000 | $347,600 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $485,600 | $138,000 | $347,600 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $264,400 | $80,500 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $264,400 | $80,500 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $264,400 | $80,500 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $264,400 | $80,500 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $4,825 | $264,400 | $80,500 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $264,400 | $80,500 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $264,400 | $80,500 | $183,900 |
| 2014 | $4,700 | $264,400 | $80,500 | $183,900 |
| 2013 | $4,734 | $264,400 | $80,500 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map