E2060 Larson Rd Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E2060 Larson Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $494,389. E2060 Larson Rd is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Kluck Kristy L
Bought by
Kluck Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$128,568
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$365,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Wurtzel Donald K and Wurtzel Diane
Bought by
Kluck Gary L and Kluck Kristy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluck Gary L | -- | Mtw | |
| Kluck Gary L | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kluck Gary L | $202,400 | |
| Closed | Kluck Gary L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,085 | $276,300 | $47,400 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $293,400 | $64,500 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $293,400 | $64,500 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $244,400 | $49,100 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $244,400 | $49,100 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $244,400 | $49,100 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $244,400 | $49,100 | $195,300 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $244,400 | $49,100 | $195,300 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $244,400 | $49,100 | $195,300 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $244,400 | $49,100 | $195,300 |
| 2014 | $4,054 | $228,600 | $49,100 | $179,500 |
| 2013 | $4,083 | $228,600 | $49,100 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map