E3796 County Road K Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E3796 County Road K, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $294,706, approximately $201 per square foot. E3796 County Road K is a home located in Kewaunee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Dart Vicki E
Bought by
Dart Randall J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dart Randall J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $151,000 | $13,100 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $151,000 | $13,100 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $151,000 | $13,100 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $151,000 | $13,100 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $151,000 | $13,100 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $151,000 | $13,100 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $151,000 | $13,100 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $137,600 | $13,100 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $137,600 | $13,100 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $137,600 | $13,100 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $137,600 | $13,100 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $137,600 | $13,100 | $124,500 |
| 2013 | $2,209 | $137,600 | $13,100 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map