N7451 Hemlock Rd Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $180,785 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N7451 Hemlock Rd, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $204,446, approximately $168 per square foot. N7451 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Kewaunee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Heling Bryan J
Bought by
Vandertie Mariah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Heling Bryan J
Bought by
Vandertie Mariah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Annoye Dennis J
Bought by
Heling Bryan J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandertie Mariah L | -- | -- | |
| Vandertie Mariah L | $95,000 | -- | |
| Heling Bryan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $67,700 | $21,400 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $822 | $67,700 | $21,400 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $727 | $67,700 | $21,400 | $46,300 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $67,700 | $21,400 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $67,700 | $21,400 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $67,700 | $21,400 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $67,700 | $21,400 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $868 | $63,300 | $20,600 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $877 | $63,300 | $20,600 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $799 | $63,300 | $20,600 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | $898 | $63,300 | $20,600 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $898 | $63,300 | $20,600 | $42,700 |
| 2013 | $935 | $63,300 | $20,600 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map