E4631 Jay Ct La Valle, WI 53941
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E4631 Jay Ct, La Valle, WI 53941 and is currently estimated at $562,797. E4631 Jay Ct is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Webb Middle School and Reedsburg Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Eric V and Ohm Ingrid F
Bought by
Wagner Daniel H and Wagner Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Florence I
Bought by
Wagner Mary K and Robinson Eric V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Daniel H | $197,400 | None Available | |
| Wagner Mary K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,430 | $307,800 | $124,600 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $307,800 | $124,600 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $307,800 | $124,600 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $307,800 | $124,600 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $5,187 | $307,800 | $124,600 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $263,300 | $124,600 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $263,300 | $124,600 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $263,300 | $124,600 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $270,700 | $116,000 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $270,700 | $116,000 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $270,700 | $116,000 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | $4,473 | $270,700 | $116,000 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map