E4665 Jay Ct La Valle, WI 53941
Estimated Value: $382,449 - $609,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E4665 Jay Ct, La Valle, WI 53941 and is currently estimated at $526,612. E4665 Jay Ct is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Webb Middle School and Reedsburg Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $224,900 | $112,300 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $46 | $224,900 | $112,300 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $224,900 | $112,300 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $224,900 | $112,300 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $224,900 | $112,300 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $224,900 | $112,300 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $224,900 | $112,300 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $224,900 | $112,300 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $302,300 | $129,300 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $302,300 | $129,300 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $302,300 | $129,300 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $5,003 | $302,300 | $129,300 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map