E6599 Crossover Rd Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $145,981 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E6599 Crossover Rd, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $194,491. E6599 Crossover Rd is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including AuTrain-Onota Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Monahan Jason
Bought by
Wildes David Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Edwin Walling Thomas
Bought by
Monahan Jason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildes David Michael | $165,000 | -- | |
| Monahan Jason | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $812 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $775 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $864 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $905 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $829 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $863 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $863 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $844 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map