E9587 Cedar St Wetmore, MI 49895
Estimated Value: $176,944 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E9587 Cedar St, Wetmore, MI 49895 and is currently estimated at $275,986, approximately $237 per square foot. E9587 Cedar St is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $902 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $862 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $745 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $958 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,045 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map