E9592 Cedar St Wetmore, MI 49895
Estimated Value: $84,125 - $164,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E9592 Cedar St, Wetmore, MI 49895 and is currently estimated at $130,375, approximately $153 per square foot. E9592 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Miron Allen G
Bought by
Bergamasco Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Darlene Roberts
Bought by
Miron Allen G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergamasco Robin L | $102,500 | -- | |
| Miron Allen G | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $535 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $691 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $619 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $636 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $605 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $584 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |