9480 Princeton Square Blvd S Jacksonville, FL 32256
Baymeadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Elliot Baymeadows is reimagining what apartment living can be. From the expertly manicured grounds to the stylish apartment finishes to the elevated amenity spaces, our community offers you more than just a house — it’s a place to call home.
Experience the Florida sunshine in a brand-new way. With our two swimming pools, tennis court, beautifully landscaped courtyards, and outdoor kitchen and grills, we’ve blended indoor and outdoor living with our amenities to create a thriving community.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Off Market | $1,072 | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $1,072 | -4.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,121 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,143 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,167 | -8.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $1,278 | +5.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,215 | +7.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,126 | +4.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,077 | -6.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,153 | +4.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,108 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,106 | +22.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $900 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -11.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,022 | +13.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -13.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,035 | +5.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $978 | +4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $939 | +0.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $938 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $936 | +1.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $921 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $924 | +1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Price Changed | $909 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Price Changed | $934 | +2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $909 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $934 | +3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $909 | +1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $900 | +0.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $899 | +2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $875 | -3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $908 | +0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $926 | +2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Price Changed | $923 | +2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $920 | +2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Price Changed | $920 | +2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $920 | +2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -5.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $952 | +5.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $912 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $920 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $920 | +2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -10.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $1,000 | +11.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -10.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,000 | +11.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -6.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Price Changed | $959 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $959 | +3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $929 | +6.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $870 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $910 | -3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $940 | -9.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2023 12/30/23 | Price Changed | $1,038 | +2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Price Changed | $1,014 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2023 12/24/23 | Price Changed | $1,023 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2023 12/23/23 | Price Changed | $1,023 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Price Changed | $1,023 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Price Changed | $1,023 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Price Changed | $1,023 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2023 12/09/23 | Price Changed | $1,020 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Price Changed | $1,027 | +1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2023 12/03/23 | Price Changed | $1,012 | -6.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Price Changed | $1,082 | -0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2023 11/25/23 | Price Changed | $1,084 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Price Changed | $1,084 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Price Changed | $1,084 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,084 | -10.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Price Changed | $1,214 | +6.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,140 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | Price Changed | $1,140 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2023 09/02/23 | Price Changed | $1,200 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Price Changed | $1,263 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Price Changed | $1,263 | -8.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Price Changed | $1,384 | +7.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | Price Changed | $1,287 | +1.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Price Changed | $1,269 | +1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Price Changed | $1,187 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Price Changed | $1,187 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Price Changed | $1,200 | +5.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Price Changed | $1,137 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Rent | $1,137 | +2.4% | -- |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | For Rent | $1,110 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Price Changed | $1,110 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Price Changed | $1,137 | -5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Price Changed | $1,200 | +8.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Price Changed | $1,110 | -7.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Price Changed | $1,200 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Price Changed | $1,200 | -12.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Price Changed | $1,365 | +20.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Price Changed | $1,137 | -12.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2023 04/22/23 | Price Changed | $1,295 | -4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Price Changed | $1,352 | +2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | Price Changed | $1,318 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Price Changed | $1,318 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Price Changed | $1,352 | +9.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Price Changed | $1,237 | +0.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Price Changed | $1,232 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Price Changed | $1,232 | +5.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | Price Changed | $1,165 | -11.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Price Changed | $1,315 | -4.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Price Changed | $1,375 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Price Changed | $1,386 | -6.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Price Changed | $1,483 | +11.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Price Changed | $1,333 | +7.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | Price Changed | $1,236 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Price Changed | $1,236 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Price Changed | $1,236 | +6.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Price Changed | $1,165 | -5.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Price Changed | $1,236 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Price Changed | $1,236 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $1,236 | -3.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $1,284 | +10.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Price Changed | $1,165 | -12.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Price Changed | $1,333 | +7.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2022 09/25/22 | Price Changed | $1,236 | +6.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Price Changed | $1,165 | -5.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Price Changed | $1,236 | -7.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | Price Changed | $1,333 | +7.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2022 09/11/22 | Price Changed | $1,236 | +6.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Price Changed | $1,165 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | Price Changed | $1,165 | +5.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Price Changed | $1,107 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Price Changed | $1,107 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Price Changed | $1,165 | -12.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Price Changed | $1,333 | +3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $1,284 | +10.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $1,165 | +1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $1,147 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Price Changed | $1,147 | +8.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Price Changed | $1,057 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Price Changed | $1,057 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Price Changed | $1,057 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Price Changed | $1,057 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Price Changed | $1,057 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2022 06/11/22 | Price Changed | $1,057 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | $1,057 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Rent | $1,057 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $760 | $760 | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $760 | $760 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $760 | $760 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map