1636 N National Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This recently updated duplex features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, new vinyl plank flooring, new paint, new HVAC, new counter tops and cabinets! Parking and front door actually on East Pacific. Duplex is on corner of National and East Pacific.
Lawn care is included!
A Pet is negotiable with non-refundable pet fee and monthly pet rent!
Springfield Public Schools:
Weller Elementary
Pipkin Middle School
Central High School
Click "APPLY NOW" at for a FREE pre-qualification prior to scheduling a tour.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1992
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Range
Additional Amenities
- Pets Negotiable
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Price Changed | $189,500 | -1.6% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Price Changed | $192,500 | -1.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | For Sale | $194,500 | +49.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | For Sale | $130,000 | +44.4% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
- 1127 E Pacific St
- 1123 E Blaine St
- 1307 E Locust St
- 1311 E Locust St
- 1309 E Blaine St
- 1360 E Locust St
- 1015 E Blaine St
- 1728 N Sherman Ave
- 1433 E Division St
- 1725 N Weller Ave
- 2010 N Ramsey Ave
- 1438 E Florida St
- 1448 E Florida St
- 1341 N Fremont Ave
- 2019 N Howard Ave
- 2047 N Ramsey Ave
- 2036 N Prospect Ave
- 1235 N Prospect Ave
- 2040 N Prospect Ave Unit A & B
- 1255 N National Ave
- 1360 E Commercial St Unit 1360 E Commercial Trailer B
- 1722 N Fremont Ave
- 1442 N Texas Ave
- 1439 N Texas Ave
- 1501 E Blaine St
- 1311 N Fremont Ave
- 1306 N Frisco Ave
- 716 E Locust St
- 940 E Webster St
- 1120 N Clay Ave
- 1710 E Commercial St
- 2034 N Washington Ave
- 1021 N Sherman Ave
- 2152 N Summit Ave Unit 2152 n summit ave
- 2154 N Summit Ave Unit 2154 n summit ave
- 2244 N Cedarwood Ln
- 2313 N Rogers Ave
- 1447 E Oakwood Ln
- 1530 N Robberson Ave
- 2337 N Delaware Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.