H585 State Route 108 Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $251,815
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at H585 State Route 108, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $239,954, approximately $112 per square foot. H585 State Route 108 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Amstutz Todd M and Amstutz Krista J
Bought by
Digby David and Digby Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$127,275
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Highwarden Charles R and Arnold Wilma J
Bought by
Amstutz Todd M and Rohrs Krista J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digby David | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Amstutz Todd M | $108,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Digby David | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $62,080 | $9,650 | $52,430 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $62,080 | $9,650 | $52,430 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $62,080 | $9,650 | $52,430 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $112,960 | $13,260 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $56,480 | $6,630 | $49,850 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $56,480 | $6,630 | $49,850 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $50,610 | $6,310 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $50,610 | $6,310 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $50,610 | $6,310 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $50,480 | $6,270 | $44,210 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $50,480 | $6,270 | $44,210 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $51,090 | $6,270 | $44,820 |
| 2013 | $2,245 | $51,090 | $6,270 | $44,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map