H791 County Road 10a Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $241,768
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at H791 County Road 10a, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $228,942, approximately $117 per square foot. H791 County Road 10a is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Marvin Rosenbauer
Bought by
Rosenbauer Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenbauer Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $60,470 | $10,920 | $49,550 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $60,470 | $10,920 | $49,550 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $60,470 | $10,920 | $49,550 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $103,020 | $15,780 | $87,240 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $51,510 | $7,890 | $43,620 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $51,510 | $7,890 | $43,620 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $45,450 | $7,510 | $37,940 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $45,450 | $7,510 | $37,940 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $45,450 | $7,510 | $37,940 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $42,460 | $7,370 | $35,090 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $42,460 | $7,370 | $35,090 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $42,460 | $7,370 | $35,090 |
| 2013 | $1,435 | $42,460 | $7,370 | $35,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map