$5,600 Per Month

Icon Bay 460 NE 28th St Unit 2001 Floor 2001 Miami, FL 33137

Edgewater Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,311 Sq Ft
2015 Built

About This Home

SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY — 6 MONTHS MAX. Experience waterfront luxury at the prestigious Icon Bay. This fully furnished, turnkey northeast corner residence delivers panoramic, unobstructed views of Biscayne Bay, Miami Beach, and the downtown skyline through floor-to-ceiling glass, featuring two balconies gaging the water and facing Wynwood. A private elevator foyer opens into a sun-filled, flow-through 2-bedroom plus one den upgrade as closed office room, 2-bathroom layout appointed with designer furniture and a modern gourmet kitchen featuring professional-grade appliances. Brand-new full-size washer and dryer in-unit. One assigned parking space included; valet available at additional cost. Resort-caliber amenities include a bayfront infinity pool, state-of-the-art fitness center and spa, lighted rooftop tennis courts, and a private waterfront sculpture park. Located in the heart of Edgewater — minutes from the Design District, Wynwood, and Miami Beach. Available for a 6-month short-term stay, fully furnished, watch the sunrise and sunset everyday with the beautiful views.

Listing Agent

Georgina Silva

The Lab Realty Group, LLC License #3595268 Listed on: 04/30/2026

The Lab Realty Group, LLC

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,311 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

Schools

  • Hartner; Eneida Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/29/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-32-30-091-0170

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Icon Bay Condo
  • Icon Bay Condo Subdivision
  • 43-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-04-29

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 2001
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 43
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Seasonal, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: ICON BAY CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 5600
  • InternetRemarks: 6-MO SHORT-TERM ONLY. Turnkey furnished 2BR corner unit w/ jaw-dropping bay & skyline views from wrap terrace. Icon Bay luxury, Edgewater.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 43

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 1311
  • Stories: 43

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ICON BAY CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Activity Room, Bar, Gated, Child Play Area
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hartner; Eneida

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-32-30-091-0170
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 5000

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $5,600 -3.4% $4 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Rent $5,800 -4.9% --
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Rented $6,100 +7.0% --
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Price Changed $5,700 -3.4% $4 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Rent $5,900 +3.5% --
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Rented $5,700 -4.2% --
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Price Changed $5,950 -5.6% $5 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Rent $6,300 +1.6% --
04/30/2022 04/30/22 Rented $6,200 -4.6% --
04/09/2022 04/09/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 For Rent $6,500 +35.4% --
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Rented $4,800 -4.0% --
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Price Changed $5,000 +7.5% $4 / Sq Ft
04/28/2021 04/28/21 For Rent $4,650 +27.4% --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Rented $3,650 -2.7% --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 For Rent $3,750 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12009792

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-3230-091-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.