K014 County Road 6 Malinta, OH 43535
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at K014 County Road 6, Malinta, OH 43535 and is currently estimated at $287,827, approximately $170 per square foot. K014 County Road 6 is a home with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Middle School and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Haas Gary A and Haas Michelle G
Bought by
Haas Gary A and Haas Michelle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,393
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Panning Robert S
Bought by
Haas Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
8.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Gary A | -- | Attorney | |
| Haas Gary A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Gary A | $121,000 | |
| Closed | Haas Gary A | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $70,540 | $9,810 | $60,730 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $70,540 | $9,810 | $60,730 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $70,540 | $9,810 | $60,730 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $106,220 | $14,560 | $91,660 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $53,110 | $7,280 | $45,830 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $53,110 | $7,280 | $45,830 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $46,610 | $6,930 | $39,680 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $46,610 | $6,930 | $39,680 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $46,610 | $6,930 | $39,680 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $42,310 | $6,930 | $35,380 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $42,310 | $6,930 | $35,380 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $42,310 | $6,930 | $35,380 |
| 2013 | $2,036 | $45,140 | $6,930 | $38,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map