NOT LISTED FOR SALE

L16-17 Gemini Rd Timberon, NM 88350

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.79 Acres Lot

About This Home

This is two adjoining lots equaling apx. .79 acres. Needs septic, but electricity and water are available at the street. Qualifies for a conventional septic as it is more than 3/4 acre. The properties on the back side of these two lots are also for sale. See listing for Lots 35-36 of Blk 169 Unit 15. Gives you road access on both sides of the property. There is a $61.15/mo stand-by fee for non-metered land and a $30/yr facility & service fee.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Price Changed $10,200 -1.9% --
05/24/2024 05/24/24 For Sale $10,400 0.0% --
05/21/2024 05/21/24 Off Market -- -- --
01/16/2024 01/16/24 For Sale $10,400 -- --

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.