L2B2 Geneva Trail Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $738,928
2
Beds
7
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at L2B2 Geneva Trail, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $671,232, approximately $405 per square foot. L2B2 Geneva Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Waterville Elementary School, Morristown Elementary School, and Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Gray Sally J
Bought by
Schweisthal Scott J and Schweisthal Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Williams Michael L and Thielbar Joan L
Bought by
Gray Sally J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweisthal Scott J | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Gray Sally J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,022 | $676,400 | $177,900 | $498,500 |
| 2025 | $6,022 | $667,900 | $177,900 | $490,000 |
| 2024 | $5,542 | $596,700 | $156,000 | $440,700 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $596,700 | $156,000 | $440,700 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $540,900 | $147,800 | $393,100 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $436,000 | $123,200 | $312,800 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $392,700 | $123,200 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $387,000 | $123,200 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $570 | $378,300 | $123,200 | $255,100 |
| 2017 | $568 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map