1865 Edgewood Ave W Jacksonville, FL 32208
Ribault NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Discover the perfect balance of comfort and convenience just minutes from Downtown Jacksonville. Lake Park offers spacious 1- and 2-bedroom apartments in a quiet, low-traffic setting designed for relaxed living. Inside your apartment, modern features such as vinyl plank flooring, energy-efficient appliances, and ample closet space create a welcoming home environment.
With quick access to I-95, you're never far from downtown employers, top attractions like the Jacksonville Zoo, and Jacksonville International Airport. Enjoy a vibrant neighborhood with shops, restaurants, and numerous entertainment options. Nature is right around the corner with nearby green spaces like Lonnie C. Miller Sr. Regional Park, Ribault River Reserve, and the scenic beauty of Cary State Forest.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $900 | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $900 | -13.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,041 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,041 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,106 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,117 | +1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,106 | -0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,111 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,106 | +16.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $950 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Rent | $950 | -4.5% | -- |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Rent | $995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Price Changed | $995 | +37.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | For Rent | $725 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $78,976 | $4,371,200 | $555,557 | $3,815,643 |
| 2025 | $81,427 | $4,482,700 | $561,067 | $3,921,633 |
| 2024 | $95,966 | $4,478,100 | $542,000 | $3,936,100 |
| 2023 | $95,966 | $5,265,100 | $542,000 | $4,723,100 |
| 2022 | $60,967 | $5,010,500 | $177,100 | $4,833,400 |
| 2021 | $47,598 | $2,867,400 | $177,100 | $2,690,300 |
| 2020 | $42,752 | $2,347,100 | $177,100 | $2,170,000 |
| 2019 | $38,817 | $2,453,100 | $177,100 | $2,276,000 |
| 2018 | $32,620 | $1,730,800 | $177,100 | $1,553,700 |
| 2017 | $26,672 | $1,724,300 | $177,100 | $1,547,200 |
| 2016 | $21,637 | $1,088,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,088,600 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2153 Courtney Dr
- 2071 Courtney Dr
- 7772 Lake Park Dr
- 0 Edgewood Ave W Unit 2099705
- 5928 Diamond St
- 2051 Frank E Ave
- 2421 Saint Leger Dr
- 1847 Rowe Ave
- 0 Gainesville Ave Unit 2115325
- 1749 Merivale Rd S
- 1662 Oakhurst Ave
- 7859 Denham Rd W
- 2634 Aubrey Ave
- 1824 Rugby Rd
- 6278 Restlawn Dr
- 7432 Gainesville Ave
- 0 Merivale Rd
- 7447 Oriole St
- 5807 Castellano Ave
- 0 Jenkins Rd Unit 2005971
- 2228 Barry Dr S
- 2218 Barry Dr S
- 2208 Barry Dr S
- 2240 Barry Dr S
- 2152 Barry Dr S
- 2250 Barry Dr S
- 1941 Edgewood Ave W
- 2142 Barry Dr S Unit 6
- 2306 Barry Dr S
- 2132 Barry Dr S Unit SOUTH
- 2132 Barry Dr S
- 2316 Barry Dr S
- 2215 Barry Dr S
- 2225 Barry Dr S
- 2235 Barry Dr S
- 2122 Barry Dr S
- 2205 Barry Dr S
- 2247 Barry Dr S
- 2326 Barry Dr S
- 2145 Barry Dr S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.