Lot 1 County Road Dd Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $814,043
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at Lot 1 County Road Dd, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $745,522. Lot 1 County Road Dd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Veenenftvl Kelly J
Bought by
Veenendaal Ryan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veenendaal Ryan D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,811 | $663,600 | $71,600 | $592,000 |
| 2024 | $76 | $663,600 | $71,600 | $592,000 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $663,600 | $71,600 | $592,000 |
| 2022 | $7,472 | $391,700 | $26,100 | $365,600 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $391,700 | $26,100 | $365,600 |
| 2020 | $7,210 | $366,200 | $26,100 | $340,100 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | $366,200 | $26,100 | $340,100 |
| 2018 | $6,536 | $366,200 | $26,100 | $340,100 |
| 2017 | $331 | $366,200 | $26,100 | $340,100 |
| 2016 | $331 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $336 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $319 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $337 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map