Lot 17 Timberwolf Estates Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Lot 17 Timberwolf Estates, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $651,920, approximately $314 per square foot. Lot 17 Timberwolf Estates is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
David K Eggebrecht Revocable Trust and Eggebrecht David K
Bought by
Farrell Revocable Trust and Farrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $659,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $508,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $271 | $26,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $238 | $18,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $181 | $18,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $291 | $22,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $293 | $22,619 | $0 | $0 |