N-5295 State Highway M-94 Shingleton, MI 49884
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N-5295 State Highway M-94, Shingleton, MI 49884 and is currently estimated at $173,500, approximately $118 per square foot. N-5295 State Highway M-94 is a home with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School and Munising Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Savola Joseph M
Bought by
Keller Mathew Ryan and Keller Jessica Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Mathew Ryan | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $854 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $307 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $265 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $447 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $434 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $616 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $761 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $989 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |