N/A Xxx 180th Ave Williams Township, MN 55735
Estimated Value: $206,090 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N/A Xxx 180th Ave, Williams Township, MN 55735 and is currently estimated at $242,045. N/A Xxx 180th Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Schwarzbauer Patrick L
Bought by
Aveen-West Bruce and Aveen-West Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aveen-West Bruce | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $122,300 | $112,900 | $9,400 |
| 2024 | $542 | $124,500 | $113,600 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $318 | $109,500 | $99,000 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $304 | $61,500 | $61,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $342 | $43,800 | $43,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $360 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $380 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $340 | $49,200 | $49,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $372 | $44,600 | $44,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $378 | $47,400 | $47,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $386 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3 | $50,900 | $50,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map