N10050 M 1 Rd Daggett, MI 49821
Estimated Value: $162,872 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N10050 M 1 Rd, Daggett, MI 49821 and is currently estimated at $190,291, approximately $117 per square foot. N10050 M 1 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Macdonald Russell
Bought by
Johnson Dennis and Johnson Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dennis | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $61,000 | $27,800 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $59,500 | $28,300 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $250 | $54,000 | $28,600 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $250 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $50,700 | $50,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,600 | $49,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $250 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map