N1009 Marshall Rd Sheldon, WI 54766
Estimated Value: $218,460
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1009 Marshall Rd, Sheldon, WI 54766 and is currently priced at $218,460, approximately $143 per square foot. N1009 Marshall Rd is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Flambeau Elementary School, Flambeau Middle School, and Little Jump Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Miller Edward E and Miller Fannie C
Bought by
Miller John E and Miller Lucy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Miller Edward E and Miller Fannie C
Bought by
Little Jump School
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John E | $175,000 | -- | |
| Little Jump School | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $116,100 | $8,900 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $116,300 | $9,100 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $116,400 | $9,200 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $116,400 | $9,200 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $116,500 | $9,300 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $108,300 | $9,200 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $775 | $70,000 | $8,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $914 | $70,000 | $8,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $898 | $70,000 | $8,800 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $961 | $62,500 | $17,500 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $68,200 | $17,500 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $68,200 | $17,500 | $50,700 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $79,500 | $17,500 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map