N1480 County Road I Wonewoc, WI 53968
Estimated Value: $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1480 County Road I, Wonewoc, WI 53968 and is currently priced at $342,000. N1480 County Road I is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School and Wonewoc-Center High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $159,300 | $23,000 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $159,600 | $23,300 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $159,700 | $23,400 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $159,100 | $22,800 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $157,100 | $21,700 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $156,500 | $21,100 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $157,100 | $21,700 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $157,100 | $21,700 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $157,100 | $21,700 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $157,100 | $21,700 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $157,100 | $21,700 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $157,100 | $21,700 | $135,400 |
| 2013 | $3,923 | $157,100 | $21,700 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map