Estimated Value: $344,723 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1520 Sunset Dr, Lodi, WI 53555 and is currently estimated at $402,681. N1520 Sunset Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Lodi Primary School, Lodi Elementary School, and Lodi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Grover Brent R
Bought by
Grover Brent R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Brent R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $253,100 | $59,300 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $253,100 | $59,300 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $253,100 | $59,300 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $253,100 | $59,300 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $253,100 | $59,300 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $196,300 | $35,100 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $196,300 | $35,100 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $196,300 | $35,100 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $196,300 | $35,100 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $196,300 | $35,100 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $196,300 | $35,100 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $196,300 | $35,100 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map