N15922 D 1 Rd Wilson, MI 49896
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N15922 D 1 Rd, Wilson, MI 49896 and is currently estimated at $314,250, approximately $143 per square foot. N15922 D 1 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bark River-Harris Elementary School and Bark River-Harris Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Motto Farms
Bought by
Racicot Joseph and Racicot Amber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racicot Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $118,200 | $2,100 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $120,600 | $2,000 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $549 | $90,781 | $90,781 | $0 |
| 2020 | $549 | $93,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $105,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $88,612 | $88,612 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $89,235 | $89,235 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,491 | $75,491 | $0 |
| 2013 | $549 | $75,491 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map