N1594 Riverview Dr Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $308,023 - $373,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1594 Riverview Dr, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $338,008, approximately $231 per square foot. N1594 Riverview Dr is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Rupert James and Rupert Deborah
Bought by
Kloida Dennis and Kloida Colette
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloida Dennis | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $147,800 | $3,900 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $133,400 | $3,600 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $121,500 | $121,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $112,400 | $112,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $103,900 | $103,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,100 | $102,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,063 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map