N1668 River Dr Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $429,678
Studio
--
Bath
2,265
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1668 River Dr, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $387,170, approximately $170 per square foot. N1668 River Dr is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Burd Kevin F and Burd Valerie L
Bought by
Stern Alan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Leonard Daniel and Leonard Sheila
Bought by
Burd Kevin and Burd Valeria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Alan R | $225,000 | -- | |
| Burd Kevin | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $172,100 | $18,500 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $157,800 | $19,000 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $143,200 | $143,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $121,200 | $121,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $112,100 | $112,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,300 | $109,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,120 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map