N1600 Overgaard Rd Wonewoc, WI 53968
Estimated Value: $263,117 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1600 Overgaard Rd, Wonewoc, WI 53968 and is currently estimated at $371,279. N1600 Overgaard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School and Wonewoc-Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Larson Morgan C
Bought by
Cattail Acres Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Larson Morgan
Bought by
Larson Hope Lynn Cantwell and Larson Morgan C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cattail Acres Llc | $999 | Curran, Hollenbeck & Orton, S. | |
| Larson Hope Lynn Cantwell | $93,750 | Curran, Hollenbeck & Orton, Sc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $221,700 | $18,500 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $160,300 | $10,000 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $160,300 | $10,000 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $73 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $71 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map