W8665 Rohner Rd Wonewoc, WI 53968
Estimated Value: $436,099 - $664,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8665 Rohner Rd, Wonewoc, WI 53968 and is currently estimated at $514,366. W8665 Rohner Rd is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School and Wonewoc-Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Barreau Jenny A
Bought by
Barreau Jenny A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barreau Jenny A | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $430,200 | $25,600 | $404,600 |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $5,434 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
| 2016 | $6,115 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
| 2015 | $6,115 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
| 2014 | $5,633 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
| 2013 | $5,975 | $248,500 | $14,100 | $234,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map