N1981 Overgaard Rd Wonewoc, WI 53968
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1981 Overgaard Rd, Wonewoc, WI 53968 and is currently estimated at $211,578. N1981 Overgaard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School and Wonewoc-Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2022
Sold by
Weber Denise R
Bought by
Weber Don S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Don S | $129,300 | Curran, Hollenbeck & Orton, S. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $170,700 | $7,500 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $83,300 | $4,100 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $83,300 | $4,100 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $83,300 | $4,100 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $83,300 | $4,100 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $83,300 | $4,100 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $83,300 | $4,100 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $83,300 | $4,100 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $83,300 | $4,100 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $82,400 | $3,200 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $82,400 | $3,200 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $82,400 | $3,200 | $79,200 |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $82,400 | $3,200 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map