N16W26577 Conservancy Dr Unit G Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $332,611 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N16W26577 Conservancy Dr Unit G, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $346,403. N16W26577 Conservancy Dr Unit G is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Shepet Colin and Loomis Alexi
Bought by
Garrison Joellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,232
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Hill Michael R and Hill Lauri A
Bought by
The Hill Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Culhane Laura A
Bought by
Shepet Colin and Loomis Alexi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Hill Michael R and Hill Lauri A
Bought by
The Hill Family Trust and Hill Lauri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Krueger Danielle P
Bought by
Culhane Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Neuhaus Julie A
Bought by
Krueger Daniele P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Selode Kathryn
Bought by
Neuhaus Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Rhodes Connie and Bradley Connie
Bought by
Selode Kathryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Wasielewski Tanya M
Bought by
Rhodes Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Joellen | $255,000 | None Available | |
| The Hill Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shepet Colin | $226,000 | None Available | |
| The Hill Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Culhane Laura A | $152,500 | Priority Title Corp | |
| Krueger Daniele P | $146,500 | None Available | |
| Neuhaus Julie A | $174,900 | Priority Title Corporation | |
| Selode Kathryn J | $167,900 | -- | |
| Rhodes Connie | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Joellen | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepet Colin | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culhane Laura A | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Krueger Daniele P | $108,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Neuhaus Julie A | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Selode Kathryn J | $134,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Connie | $132,300 | |
| Closed | Neuhaus Julie A | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,259 | $230,900 | $28,000 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $230,900 | $28,000 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $230,900 | $28,000 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $230,900 | $28,000 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $174,000 | $21,500 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $174,000 | $21,500 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $174,000 | $21,500 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $174,000 | $21,500 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $174,000 | $21,500 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $174,000 | $21,500 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $174,000 | $21,500 | $152,500 |
| 2013 | $2,229 | $174,000 | $21,500 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map