N1868 River Dr Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $80,417 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1868 River Dr, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $207,104. N1868 River Dr is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $25,100 | $13,100 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $435 | $25,500 | $12,700 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $162 | $28,300 | $28,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $162 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,700 | $25,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,400 | $28,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $162 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map