N1890 River Dr Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1890 River Dr, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $342,869, approximately $251 per square foot. N1890 River Dr is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Montie Leslie and Montie Marjorie
Bought by
Montie Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Collard Daniel T
Bought by
Montie Leslie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montie Michael W | $75,000 | -- | |
| Montie Leslie L | $28,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $147,500 | $42,400 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $832 | $125,800 | $125,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $832 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $95,600 | $95,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $92,900 | $92,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,500 | $93,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $832 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map