N1957 County Rd E Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $90,802 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1957 County Rd E, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $231,201, approximately $305 per square foot. N1957 County Rd E is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Rader Deloyd J
Bought by
Buster Tennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Vicki L
Bought by
Rader Deloyd J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buster Tennis | $33,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rader Deloyd J | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $718 | $65,200 | $16,400 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $718 | $52,500 | $10,900 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $721 | $52,500 | $10,900 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $801 | $52,500 | $10,900 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $798 | $52,500 | $10,900 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $859 | $49,700 | $10,000 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $978 | $49,700 | $10,000 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $920 | $49,700 | $10,000 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $920 | $49,700 | $10,000 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $928 | $49,700 | $10,000 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $932 | $49,700 | $10,000 | $39,700 |
| 2013 | $947 | $49,700 | $10,000 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map