N1993 County Rd E Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $148,332 - $335,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1993 County Rd E, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $249,583, approximately $111 per square foot. N1993 County Rd E is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Boelter Arline and Boelter Arline L
Bought by
Boelter Arline L and Boelter Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boelter Arline L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $857 | $79,500 | $19,600 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | $857 | $62,100 | $14,200 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $704 | $62,100 | $14,200 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $768 | $62,100 | $14,200 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $822 | $62,100 | $14,200 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $840 | $57,300 | $14,600 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $955 | $57,300 | $14,600 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $57,300 | $14,600 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $933 | $57,300 | $14,600 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $57,300 | $14,600 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $57,300 | $14,600 | $42,700 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $57,300 | $14,600 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map