N227 River Dr Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N227 River Dr, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $356,794, approximately $206 per square foot. N227 River Dr is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Ferriola John
Bought by
Alfredson John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfredson John | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $160,600 | $26,200 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $151,100 | $14,100 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $141,000 | $141,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $118,600 | $118,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $117,300 | $117,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,700 | $113,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map