N231 River Dr Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N231 River Dr, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $402,642, approximately $185 per square foot. N231 River Dr is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $183,800 | $24,800 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $176,200 | $14,100 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $158,800 | $158,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $131,900 | $131,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $131,100 | $131,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,400 | $123,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,296 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map