N2545 Sommers Dr Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2545 Sommers Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $484,773. N2545 Sommers Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including North Greenville Elementary School, Hortonville Middle School, and Hortonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,855 | $396,800 | $37,900 | $358,900 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $396,800 | $37,900 | $358,900 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $396,800 | $37,900 | $358,900 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $299,100 | $27,600 | $271,500 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $299,100 | $27,600 | $271,500 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $299,100 | $27,600 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | $4,376 | $299,100 | $27,600 | $271,500 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $299,100 | $27,600 | $271,500 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $299,100 | $27,600 | $271,500 |
| 2014 | $4,897 | $323,800 | $24,600 | $299,200 |
| 2013 | $5,314 | $323,800 | $24,600 | $299,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map