N2703 County Road H Markesan, WI 53946
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $1,067,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2703 County Road H, Markesan, WI 53946 and is currently estimated at $631,740. N2703 County Road H is a home with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Bauman Barry S
Bought by
Barry S And Ann L Bauman Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry S And Ann L Bauman Revocable Tru | $813,100 | Vogel Law Firm, Ltd. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,501 | $624,900 | $72,000 | $552,900 |
| 2024 | $10,056 | $624,800 | $71,900 | $552,900 |
| 2023 | $9,545 | $624,600 | $71,700 | $552,900 |
| 2022 | $8,580 | $624,500 | $71,600 | $552,900 |
| 2021 | $9,400 | $624,500 | $71,600 | $552,900 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $442,600 | $56,800 | $385,800 |
| 2019 | $7,164 | $442,600 | $56,800 | $385,800 |
| 2018 | $7,478 | $442,600 | $56,800 | $385,800 |
| 2017 | $7,830 | $442,500 | $56,700 | $385,800 |
| 2016 | $8,134 | $442,500 | $56,700 | $385,800 |
| 2015 | $9,086 | $442,500 | $56,700 | $385,800 |
| 2014 | $8,073 | $442,600 | $56,800 | $385,800 |
| 2013 | $3,831 | $187,600 | $56,800 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map